Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum - Agawam, MA
18T E 697653 N 4656739
Gotham City Gauntlet Escape from Arkham Asylum is one of many roller coasters located in Six Flags New England on Route 159, 1623 Main Street, Agawam, MA.

Description taken from the weblink for the ride:

"There are more than 17 sudden turns, twists, dips, or drops built into this wild 1,213-foot track, as you make your way from the top to the bottom of the five story-tall structure."

"Clouds of mist and sudden tunnels get in your way, while cool sound effects add to the feeling that you’ll go loco if you don’t get out of this nuthouse. At 28 miles per hour, this adventure is suitable for the whole family. Looks like you’ve just stepped over to the villainous side."
Maximum Height: 60.00

Construction Material: Steel