Ledec nad Sázavou (Vysocina)
33U E 520033 N 5504726
Ledec nad Sázavou Municipal Office (Town hall) You can find in depicted building located in main public space of the town - Husovo námestí (Jan Hus Square).
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

The building, which houses Ledec nad Sázavou Municipal Office from 1995, was built in 1848 by local pharmacist Jan Hlavác. It served as County court until 1960 and as Grammar school until its rebuilding in 1995. The old Ledec Town Hall, demolished in 1900 and replaced by Art-Nouveau building of High school, was located on the SE corner of the Square.

Name: Městský úřad Ledeč nad Sázavou

Městský úřad Ledeč nad Sázavou