Sigmundstor - Salzburg, Austria
33T E 353241 N 5295812
The Sigmundstor (English: Sigmund's Gate or Tunnel), popularly known as the Neutor, is located in Salzburg, Austria.
Location: Salzburg, Austria

"Sigmund’s Gate connects the Old City with the Riedenburg district and is the oldest road tunnel in Austria."

--Source (visit link)

"The Sigmunds popularly known as Neutorstrasse is a tunnel, which was constructed in the 18th century in the city of Salzburg. It connects the old town with the district Ried castle and has a length of 131 meters. The Sigmunds is the oldest tunnel of today's Austria and after Urnerloch next to the Gotthard Pass in Switzerland (64 meters long, completed in 1708) and the eastern tube of the Ilzdurchbruchs in Passau the - if known - oldest tunnel in Europe. It was formerly also one of the city gates of the historic old town."

--Wikipedia (using Google Translate) (visit link)
Country/Land: Austria / Österreich