Norwalk Theatre - Norwalk, Ohio
Norwalk Theatre - 57 E Main St, Norwalk, Ohio. Opened 1941.
Location: Ohio, United States

According tohttp://cinematreasures.org/theaters/1718/ "The Norwalk Theatre was built in 1941 for the Schine Theatres chain. It contains a balcony seating 224 and there are 700 seats in the orchestra. There is a theatre organ on a lift, and an orchestra pit. It also has a stage set-up for shows. The theater has all of its original art and fixtures intact and working. The theater has been constructed in a Greek-Deco style and it has the largest marquee in Ohio. The theater showed movies as well as live shows and concerts. It was closed in late-2011." It is in the process of being renovated.
Year Theater Opened: 1941

Ticket Price (local currency): 0.00 (listed in local currency)