Distinctive Decor Antiques - Vernon, BC
11U E 337953 N 5570431
Built in 1894, this building was long a hardware store. These days it is an Antique Store, Distinctive Decor Antiques. Note the anvil, hardware symbolism, above the corner entry.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Since 1993 we have been providing Antiques to our customers in the Okanagan and western Canada.

Our store is located right in the heart of downtown Vernon on the corner of 30th. ave. and 32nd. St.

We have an eclectic mix of European antiques, local finds, vintage and retro furniture. Also on display are our own lines of imported handcrafted solid wood furniture from around the world.

Local craftsmen also provide us with custom made reclaimed wood furniture. This furniture has all the character of Antiques while being environmentally friendly by re-purposing old wood flooring from torn down Barns etc.

For the customer with a flair for the unusual we provide Live edge furniture. Made from blown down and deadfall wood it has all been dried for many years. Bring nature right into your home with these artful masterpieces. Every item made is unique.
From Distinctive Decor
Antiques Antiques