Capitol Hill Historic District - Salt Lake City, UT
The center for this historic district is the Utah State Capital, that sits on Capital Hill.
Location: Utah, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Capitol Hill Historic District in Salt Lake City, Utah was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1982. It was originally roughly bounded by Beck, Main and Wall Sts., 300 North, Victory Rd. and Capitol Blvd., and includes the Utah State Capitol.[1] The district was increased in 2002 to include an area roughly bounded by 300 North, 400 West, 800 North, Wall St., and 200 West. Capitol Hill in Salt Lake City gets its name from the Utah State Capitol prominently overlooking downtown. In addition, Capitol Hill can be considered a neighborhood of Salt Lake City."