30U E 528635 N 5751558
The Market Hall is in the Heart of Ross-on-Wye (Welsh: Rhosan ar Wy) a small market town in south eastern Herefordshire, located on the River Wye, and on the northern edge of the Forest of Dean.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

"The right to hold a market in Ross was granted in the 12th century by King Stephen. This stimulated the economy and encouraged trade with the surrounding countryside. There are records that indicate that Ross supported a variety of tradesmen, shops, market stalls, mills and iron forges during the reign of Edward 1.

The current Market Hall was built between 1650 and 1654, replacing an older probably wooden building, and is now used as the Ross Heritage Centre. Regular markets are still held under and in front of the Market House." text Source"
Location Name: Market hall - Ross on Wye, Town Center.