Christuskirche - Allschwil, BL, Switzerland
The reformed church of Allschwil.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The Evangelical Reformed Christ Church is located east of the historic village center in a neighborhood that was developed in the first half of the 20th century. The simple, modern concrete building was created in 1932 by the architectural firm Bräuning, Leu and Dürig. It is located directly next to the small neo-gothic predecessor.

DE: Die evangelisch-reformierte Christuskirche befindet sich östlich des historischen Dorfkerns in einem Quartier das in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts erschlossen wurde. Der schlichte, moderne Betonbau wurde 1932 vom Architekturbüro Bräuning, Leu und Dürig geschaffen. Er befindet sich unmittelbar neben dem kleinen neugotischen Vorgängerbau.
Country/Land: Switzerland / Schweiz

Original Reference: Basel-Landschaft B-Objekte, Seite 1