Rusty Parker Memorial Park - Waterbury, VT
A town clock located in Rusty Parker Memorial Park.
Location: Vermont, United States

This clock is dedicated to Stan Amadon for years of service to Rotary and was donated by the Rotary Club of Waterbury in 2012. The Rusty Parker Memorial Park is located on Main Street right besides the Waterbury-Stowe Amtrak train station.

East Bay Clock located in Florida is the manufacturer of this 12ft 4in tall street clock. This model, the "Bethel¨ has a hands clock on both sides of the clock and is operational.

This clock is a perfect example of the design of many street clocks found on the historic streetscapes of America. The clock is accented with ornate gold trim. The header is customized with Welcome to Waterbury in gold lettering. The slender shaft is accented with twisted column and molded lion head castings.
Status: Working

Display: Free Standing