Hostel Jacob - Brno, Czech Republic
CZ: Hostel Jacob ve meste Brne // EN: Hostel Jacob in Brno city
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Hostel Jacob – ubytování s jedinecnou atmosférou v centru Brna
Hostel Jacob je situovaný v pátém patre historické budovy, která stojí na jednom z nejmalebnejších námestícek v samotném srdci Brna. Najdete zde spousty kouzelných kaváren, hospudek a baru, které prímo lákají k posezení s práteli. V zimním období se mužete kochat pohledem na romanticky zasnežený Kostel svatého Jakuba, jehož historie sahá až do pocátku 13.století. V léte zase celé námestí ožívá nespoctem venkovních posezení, hudbou a zábavou.
Pri budování našeho hostelu jsme se snažili zúrocit zkušenosti, nasbírané již behem 20letého pusobení v oboru. Jak zajisté sami uvidíte, snažíme se držet myšlenky, že hostel již dnes nemusí nutne znamenat ubytování horší kategorie. Proto se u nás vyspíte na velmi kvalitních matracích, v dobre odvetraných koupelnách naleznete proverené výrobky znacky Grohe a mimo dobu bohaté snídane, která je v cene, si mužete u recepce kdykoli zdarma vypít kvalitní espresso nebo caj.

EN:
Jacob Hostel - accommodation with a unique atmosphere in the city center
Jacob Hostel is situated on the fifth floor of a historic building, which stands on one of the most picturesque squares in the heart of Brno. There are many charming cafes, pubs and bars, which tempts you to sit with friends. In winter you can enjoy a view of a romantic snowy Church of St. James, which dates back to the early 13th century. In the summer, the square comes alive with countless outdoor furniture, music and entertainment.
In building our hostel we tried to capitalize on the experience accumulated during 20 years of work in the field. As surely you will see, we try to keep the idea that the hostel has today does not necessarily mean worse accommodation category. That is why our high-quality night's sleep on mattresses in a well ventilated bathroom offers a proven brand products Grohe and outside for a rich breakfast, which is included in the price, you can at any time reception quality free drink espresso or tea.

Tel.: +420 542 210 466
Fax.: +420 539 086 364
E-mail: info@hosteljacob.cz
Jakubské náměstí 7
Brno, Czech Republic
60200

Age Restriction: no

Membership Restriction (reduced rate for members): yes

Work/chores required to stay here: yes

Family rooms available: yes

Amenities: Cheap accommodation near the historical center of Brno. Legendary club Fleda Brno is situated on the ground floor of the hostel. A nice internet cafe in the reception area and free WIFI throughout the hostel.

Linens provided: yes

Please rate this hostel for safety (1 = least safe, 5 = very safe):