Kevin's Place - Benton Park - St. Louis, MO
15S E 741889 N 4275272
Local pizza place, there are a lot of restaurants in this neighborhood, almost every corner has one.

County of site: St. Louis Independent City
Location fo restaurant: 2111 Cherokee St., Benton Park, St. Louis
Phone: 314 353 1400
Hours: Monday - Friday: 11:30 AM to 09:30 PM
Saturday: Noon to 9:30 PM
Sunday: Noon to 6:00 PM

"Located in the charming, neighborhood of Benton Park on the historical Cherokee Antique Row, Kevin’s Place is a great location for eating and relaxing. The dining experience is reminiscent of sitting in the living room of an old friend who loves to cook and entertain (and has impeccable taste in furniture). Locals rave about the pizzas and sandwiches, which are affordable and fantastic. Kevin, the owner and main staff person, is very friendly and everyone in the neighborhood knows who he is. The restaurant is a great place to have casual lunches with friends or to just stop in for a quick bite." - Cathryn D. Blue, St. Louis Insider

How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?:

2111 Cherokee St.