Stadtansicht - Tübingen, Germany, BW
32U E 504186 N 5373996
This is the famous historical Cityscape (German: Stadtansicht) of Tübingen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. It can be best viewed from the so-called 'Neckarinsel', an island inside the Neckar River.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

This is the famous historical Cityscape (German: Stadtansicht) of Tübingen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. It can be best viewed from the so-called 'Neckarinsel', an island inside the Neckar River or from the nearby bridge over the Neckar River.

The buildings at this point of view are all historical. Most of them are half-timbered and have an age of several hundreds of years. it is the most photographed spot by tourists in Tübingen.

It can be visited and viewed all the time without any fee and without any other restrictions.
City Name: Tübingen