Doorway of the Rosentalgasse 7, Leipzig, Germany
33U E 316801 N 5691493
Der Hauseingang der Rosentalgasse 7 in Leipzig, Sachsen, Deutschland. // The Doorway of Rosentalgasse 7 in the city of Leipzig, Saxony, Germany.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

-ENGL-

This waymark show you a gothic House in the Rosentalgasse 7 in Leipzig, Saxony, Germany. The entrance of the house is dominated by a portal, which shows an herald under a baldachin. It was built by Heinrich Purfuerst in 1858. Today there is one of the oldest restaurants of Leipzig.

________________________________________________________________________________

-DEU-

Dieses Waymark zeigt ein gotisches Haus in der Rosentalgasse 7 in Leipzig, Sachsen, Deutschland. Der Eingang des Hauses ist durch ein Portal, das einen Herold unter einem Baldachin zeigt, dominiert. Es wurde von Heinrich Purfuerst im Jahre 1858 gebaut. Heute gibt es dort eines der ältesten Restaurants von Leipzig.
Type of material of the door: Other

Functional door?: Decorative only