Dr. P. W. Day Field, Folsom, California
The Dr. P. W. Day Field is a lighted field at Sutter Middle School, Folsom, California.

Dr. P. W. Day Field is located at 715 Riley Street, Folsom California, just east of the school buildings. The area is illuminated with floodlights mounted on huge towers. The football-sized field is used for various sports including track events. There is a quarter-mile track surrounding the grassy area.

The school mascot is the cougar (see photos). School colors are red and gray. This is an older Folsom School and was once a High School.

Folsom is located about 25 miles northeast of the Sacramento, the state capitol. The school and field are located near historic Old Town Folsom; a city established around the time of the California Gold Rush in the 1850s.

Division Ball Played Here: Track sports