Žampach viaduct / Žampašský most - Kamenný Prívoz (Central Bohemia)
33U E 463179 N 5524634
Stone Žampach railway viaduct (Žampašský most), built in 1898-1900, is not only the highest stone bridge in the Czech lands but also important technical and architectonic monument.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Žampach viaduct is a railway arch bridge in the Czech Republic near the village of Žampach, part of Kamenný Prívoz, Prague-West District. It is the highest stone bridge in the country. It is 41.73 m high, 109.3 m long and formed by seven arches, each 12 m wide. It was constructed from 1898 to 1900 mainly by Italian workers. Viaduct is located on track 210 (Vrané nad Vltavou – Cercany) between Luka pod Medníkem and Jílové u Prahy stations. [wiki]