Union Station - South Concourse - Chicago, Illinois, USA.
16T E 446941 N 4636522
Chicago Union Station, is the third busiest Railway Station in the USA. Chicago is said to be the Railway hub of the Nation.
Location: Illinois, United States

Union Station, located along the west side of the Chicago River between Adams and Jackson, serves the Midwest with Amtrak service and Chicago and suburbs with Metra service. It is now the only intercity rail terminal in Chicago.

"There are more than 30 mainline routes from Chicago Union Station, visiting 500 City's in 46 States." Source Info: (visit link)

"Union Station is a major railroad station for passengers, which opened in 1925 in Chicago, when it replaced the station built in 1881. It is now the only intercity rail terminal in Chicago, as well as being the city's primary terminal for commuter trains. The station stands on the west side of the Chicago River between West Adams Street and West Jackson Boulevard, just outside the Chicago Loop. Including approach and storage tracks, it is about nine and a half city blocks in size. Its facilities are mostly underground, buried almost entirely beneath streets and skyscrapers.

Chicago Union Station is the 3rd busiest rail terminal in the United States, handling approximately 120,000 passengers on an average weekday, and one of Chicago’s most iconic structures, reflecting the city’s strong architectural heritage and historical achievements. Its combination of Bedford limestone Beaux-Arts facades, massive Corinthian columns, sparkling marble floors, and magnificent Great Hall, all highlighted by brass lamps, creates an environment that captures the allure and imagination of passengers and visitors that access its premises." Text source: (visit link)
Location Name: Union Station - South Concourse.