Puente de Príncipe de Viana - Lérida, Spain
This bridge helps link the two sides of the city, together.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

This bridge has two pillars, that point outward, from the center of the bridge. The cables connect to the top of the towers and connect to the floor of the bridge. This Wikipedia entry is in Spanish only, so I Google translated most of it to, "The Prince of Viana Bridge is a bridge over the Segre river in the city of Lleida. The project is part of the Plan of the Station of Lleida, which contains all the urban developments planned to mark the arrival of the high speed train to the city. This plan provides for the extension of the Prince of Viana street creating a new north-south road. The bridge was built by the engineer Javier Manterola navarro and located parallel to the railroad bridge Pardiñas. Work began on 29 March 2007 and inaugurated on 10 April 2010 May 4. The initial project suffered a partial approval of the transfer of Lleida Bus Station next to the railroad change. A new station to be located in a portion of the slab of the bridge will be built. Counting on this review, the total cost of the bridge will be about nine million euros."

Usage: Automobile

Length: 197 Meters