Troják u Habruvky - Habruvka, Czech Republic
Nejvyssi pamatny modrin v Ceske republice
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Modrín troják

Památný modrín troják v k. ú. Habruvka, v lesním porostu v oblasti Moravského krasu ve školním polesí Mendlovy univerzity v Masarykove lese. Kmen stromu má zbytnelou bázi a ve výšce 2,5 m se rozdeluje ve 3 kmeny. Má obvod 458 cm, výšku 43 m a stárí pres 200 let. Je zdravý, prirustavý, plodný.

Leží na parcele 497/2, latinský název LARIX DECIDUA

EN:
By state protected European larch called "Troják" (Three-one) is located in the cadastral Habruvka, in the forest of the Moravian Karst and in school forest district Mendel University Masaryk forest. A tree trunk is thicker than normal basis and at a height of 2.5 m is divided in three trunks. It has a circumference of 458 cm, a height of 43 meters and more than 200 years old. It's healthy and prolific.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link)
Genus/Species: LARIX DECIDUA