Église Roussy Memorial_St-Blaise-Québec,Canada
Église Roussy Memorial
Location: Québec, Canada

Baptist Church 1839-1942, established by two Swiss missionaries from 1836. Feller Museum traces the history of the school become Feller Institute and serve as an internment camp of German officers during World War II. Buildings of the mission remain on the Grande Ligne around Baptist Church, located about a kilometer west of the Catholic Church.

Église Baptiste 1839-1942, établie par deux missionnaires suisses à compter de 1836. Musée Feller retrace l’histoire de l’école qui deviendra l’institut Feller et servira de camp d’internement d’officiers allemands durant la Seconde Guerre mondiale. Des batiments de la mission subsistent sur la Grande Ligne, autour de l’église baptiste, situé à environ un kilomètre à l’ouest de l’église catholique.
Adresse / Address:
1277 principale