Gran Vía - MADRID EDITION - Madrid, Spain
Gran Vía is one of the districts in the capital city of Spain.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

It is considered the Broadway of Madrid. That is because it is named Broadway in Spanish. "The lively street is one of the city's most important shopping areas, with a large number of hotels and large movie theaters; it is also noted for the grand architecture prevalent among many of its buildings. Now, most of the theaters are being replaced by shopping malls. It is considered a showcase of early 20th-century architecture, with patterns ranging from Vienna Secession style, Plateresque, Neo-Mudéjar, Art Deco and others." (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below

Add the Color Location on the Board: Green: Pacific Avenue, Nth Carolina Avenue, Pennsylvania Avenue

If you chose 'Other' above, please explain why.:
You will need to click on the Madrid one on the right hand side where it says, "SHOW".