Igreja Paroquial de Vreia de Jales - Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Portugal
29T E 617878 N 4588271
[PT] Este é o reloógio da Igreja Paroquial de Vreia de Jales localizada no Municipio de Vila Pouca de Aguiar. [EN]This is the clock of the Parish Church of Vreia Jales located in the municipality of Vila Pouca de Aguiar.
Location: Vila Real, Portugal

[PT]
Este é o relógio da Igreja Paroquial de Vreia de Jales também conhecida como Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Assunção, segundo o Inventário do Património Arquitectónico ela terá sido construida nos séculos 17 / 18.

[EN]
This is the clock of the Parish Church of Vreia Jales also known as Church of Our Lady of the Assumption, according to the Inventory of Architectural Patrimony it will have been built in the 17/18 centuries.
The clock is placed in the middle of the church tower. It is made of metal and it doesn´t have a background, the numbers are roman and all the clock is painted black.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted