Metro Tech Suspension Bridge - Oklahoma City, OK
Pedestrian suspension bridge on the Metro Technology Center campus

Metro Technology Center is the location for this wooden suspension bridge. The bridge provides passage over a creek, from Army Drive north to the campus buildings. The bridge does sway when you walk on it.
We noticed that the two south end towers both have cracks in the concrete foundation. The bridge is approximately 50 feet long.

I have not been able to find anything online about this bridge, but I do know the area used to be an Amusement Park, which is presumably the reason the bridge was built.