Igreja dos Terceiros - Braga, Portugal
29T E 548026 N 4600164
[PT]A Igreja dos Terceiros localiza-se na freguesia de São José de São Lázaro, no centro histórico da cidade de Braga.[EN]The Terceiros Church is located in the parish of São José de São Lázaro, the historic center of city of Braga.
Location: Braga, Portugal

[PT]
"A Igreja dos Terceiros situa-se em Braga, Portugal.

A igreja da Terceira Ordem Regular de São Francisco em Braga data de 1690 e foi construída com esmolas dos fieis.

A fachada, onde desponta já o barroco tem um frontão quebrado, encimado por uma cruz e as armas de São Francisco.

No interior o tecto é abobadado em pedra, os altares são em talha dourada e as paredes estão azulejadas com motivos hagiográficos assinados por Nicolau de Freitas.

A torre é traseira à igreja."

Fonte: wikipedia (visit link)

[EN]
"The Church of the Terceiros is located in Braga, Portugal.

The church of the Third Order Regular of St. Francis in Braga date from 1690 and was built with the alms of the faithful.

The facade, which emerges as the baroque has a broken pediment, surmounted by a cross and the weapons of San Francisco.

Inside, the ceiling is vaulted in stone, the altars are gilded and the walls are tiled with hagiographic reasons signed by Nicholas de Freitas.

The tower bell is in the back of the church."

From: wikipedia (visit link)