WW I Memorials and Monuments, Prague-Benice, Czech rep.
33U E 471747 N 5540217
En: A memorial to the fallen in WW1 and WW2 in Prague 22 part Benice Cz: Pomník Padlým v 1. a 2.svetové válce na návsí pražské mestské cásti Benice, Praha 22
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

En: A simple memorial to the victims of WW1 is made of a stone obelisk with carved writings and a board with the names of the fallen. In the lower part of the board, two names of the WW2 fallen were added. The memorial is located in the village Benice, nearby a local authority and a fire department.
Cz: Jednoduchý pomník obetem I. svetové války tvorí kamenný obelisk s vytesanými nápisy a deskou se jmény padlých. V dolní cásti desky jsou pridána i dve jména padlých ve II. svetové válce. Pomník se nachází na návsi obce Benice, nedaleko obecního úradu a hasicské zbrojnice.
Nápisy a jména:
PADLÝM ZA SVOBODU

1914 - 1918
Flener Josef, Flener Václav, Lehovec Jaroslav, Pocta Václav, Šimunek Bohumil, Šimunek Jaroslav, Šimunek Oldrich, Štolc
Jaroslav, Štolc Oldrich, Žižka Josef, Kodet Jos., Mudroch Jan

Cihák Josef, Spitz Leopold