Barbery Center - Clinton, Mo.
This barber shop is located at 103 E Franklin in Clinton, Mo.

My information:
The shop is located to the south facade of the 100 North Main Street Building - a contributing building in the Clinton Square Historic District. The shop has a wood and glass door entryway with a large bay window. The barber pole is mounted on the exterior wall between the doorway and the bay window.

From the Marvy Company website:

This appears to be a Marvy 66 Barber pole.

From the Facebook page of the Barbershop:

"A good place to get a haircut.

Description
This is a family friendly barber shop that has been in business for nearly 50 years.

General Information
This is where to get haircuts and beard trims, neck (back of) shaves and outlines. Hear war stories, football stories, hunting & fishing adventures, and jokes."

From the National Register application on the building:

"c. 1876.

Two-story brick vernacular building with sandstone foundation, masonry walls, flat-rolled roof, three bays, a rectangular footprint, and multi-paned replacement windows. The facade is original with arched ribbon windows, door, and transoms. The building has red-painted brick over its entire exterior and an elaborate cornice of brick at the top as well as a decorative brick belt course along the front on the west side of the building. Three windows face the front, each with painted wood bracketed hoods, and the windows on the south side have original brick segmented arches. The front door is angled toward the street corner and is accented by a cast iron column. Two sides of the structure are street-facing; the Franklin Street side includes a bay window which is original as well as two 1/1 and one 2/2 windows with simulated panes on the second story. Three prominent windows on the front of the building have modern glass with simulated panes. Known through the years as the Halbrook Office, this structure was meticulously restored in 1984."
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation: