Coupons.com - Mountain View, CA
Coupons.com became public last week on the NYSE.

"Coupons.com (Coupons.com, Inc.) is a public company founded in 1998 in Mountain View, CA. Steven Boal is the founder and CEO of Coupons, Inc. Coupons.com offers digital coupons, including online printable, social, mobile and loyalty card promotions. Sunday newspapers have traditionally been the dominant distribution method for coupons; in 2009 it was estimated by Coupons.com that approximately half of the redeemed coupons in the United States originated from weekly supplements in Sunday papers. In June 2011, after receiving approximately $200 million of new investment, its value was estimated at a billion dollars. In October 2011, Greylock Partners announced an investment of up to $30 million in a secondary market purchase of company shares. In June 2012, Bay Area News Group named Coupons.com to its list of Top Workplaces 2012." (visit link)
410 Logue Ave
Mountain View, CA USA