Welcom Arch - Alfortville, France
31U E 456769 N 5407044
[E] This Chinese arch is located in Alfortvill near Paris, France. [F] Cette arche chinois se trouve à Alfortville.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[E] The Huatian Chinagora is a resort of Alfortville built in 1992 at the confluence of the Seine and Marne. Formerly Chinagora, the complex was taken over in 2012 by the luxury hotel group Huatian who completely renovated. There is a hotel of 187 rooms, a Chinese gourmet restaurant, a large reception room, private rooms and a traditional Chinese garden.

[F] Le Huatian Chinagora est un complexe hôtelier d'Alfortville construit en 1992 au confluent de la Seine et de la Marne. Anciennement Chinagora, le complexe a été repris en 2012 par le groupe hôtelier de luxe Huatian qui l’a complètement rénové. On y trouve un hôtel de 187 chambres, un restaurant gastronomique chinois, une grande salle de réception, des salons privés, ainsi qu’un jardin traditionnel chinois.
Type: Gateway

Subtype: Torii