CoA of Staré Mesto pražské - Staromestská radnice, Praha 1, CZ
CoA on the astronomical clocks.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Staré Mesto, puvodne Pražské mesto, Vetší mesto ci Staré Mesto pražské, je historické mesto, mestská ctvrt a katastrální území Prahy na pravém brehu Vltavy. Znak je v podobe pred povýšením znaku po tricetileté válce.

=========================================

Old Town, originally Prague city, town or Greater Prague's Old Town, the historic city neighborhoods and cadastral area of Prague on the right bank of the river. The CoA is in the form before character advancement after the Thirty Years War.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Staré Město pražské

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
on the townhall

Material / Design: Painting (enamel) on metal

Blazon (heraldic description):
Vprostřed znaku je červený štít, v jehož dolní polovině je zlatá hradební zeď z kvádrového zdiva se stříbrným cimbuřím a otevřenou branou s vytaženou zlatou mříží. V horní části štítu jsou tři zlaté věže s okny a jsou zakončeny zlatým cimbuřím a střechami s makovicemi.

Staroměstská radnice Praha 1 Czech republic