Klösterle - Horb, Germany, BW
32U E 476870 N 5365855
The former Franciscan Monastery (Franzikanerinnenkloster) located at the 'Marktplatz 28' in Horb, Germany, Baden-Württemberg is listed in the German Monument Registers and received the most important German Historic Preservation Award.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

It is usually called 'Klösterle'.

It was built in the 13th century and was used as a monastery from 1409 to 1780. It was the only building in the vicinity, which survived the fire of 1725.

The building was restored in 1995-2001 and received the most important German Historic Preservation Award of the 'Deutsche Stiftung Denkmalschutz' in 1998.

(German) Homepage: (visit link)
Award Collection: