A Rosa Araújo - Lisboa, Portugal
29S E 487105 N 4286057
"José Gregório da Rosa Araújo (17 de Novembro de 1840 - 26 de Janeiro de 1893), foi deputado e Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lisboa." "Jose Gregorio Rosa Araújo (17 de November 1840 - 26 January 1893), was a deputy and Mayor City of Lisbon.".
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

"Foi durante esse seu mandato, como Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lisboa, que se lançaram as obras da abertura da Avenida da Liberdade, onde se encontra um monumento em sua homenagem, e a destruição do Passeio Público, o que provocou uma grande polémica."
"It was during his term as Mayor of the City of Lisbon, that began the works of opening of the Avenida da Liberdade (where there is a monument in his honor) and the destruction of public promenade, which caused a great controversy."
From Wikipedia

The monument is composed by Rosa Araújo bust (in bronze) in the top of a white marble pedestal (which as "A ROSA ARAUJO 1936" inscribed in it) and a half naked women statue in front (also in white marble), holding a blossom bouquet in one hand and putting another one at the base of the bust with the other.
Rosa Araújo (the little of it) is dressed in clothing of the era where stands the bow tie.
The women statue is about live-size and the bust twice that size.