Old Hall - Blue Plaque - Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales.
30U E 468930 N 5701273
Old Hall Blue Plaque - on the wall of the Old Hall in the center of the rural market town of Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Old Hall - "The grounds of the Old Hall in Cowbridge, in the Vale of Glamorgan, had been neglected for decades by a unitary authority which couldn’t afford to maintain the impressive historic structures or to improve the garden.

But Cowbridge Charter Trust (CCT) have used the efforts of volunteer action to transform the grounds into a beautiful community garden rich in biodiversity, as welcoming to wildlife as to human visitors." Text Source: (visit link)

Blue Plaque - Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, South Wales.
Blue Plaque managing agency: Cowbridge & District - Local History Society.