Invalidovna Metro station, Prague - Czech Republic
Invalidovna is an underground station on the yellow line B.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CZ: "Invalidovna je stanice na trase B pražského metra. Nachází se ve ctvrti Karlín a byla uvedena do provozu v roce 1990. Puvodní plánovaný název byl Hakenova, po predsedovi KSC v letech 1925–1927 Josefu Hakenovi, soucasný název dostala podle blízké budovy Invalidovny (vystavené v letech 1731–1737 podle vzoru parížské Invalidovny pro ubytování válecných invalidu).
Stanice je trojlodní, se zkrácenou strední lodí se sedmi páry prostupu mezi nástupišti a strední lodí, za strední lodí pokracuje technologický tunel. Invalidovna je široká 18,6 metru a nachází se 20 m pod povrchem stejnojmenného sídlište. Stanice má jeden výstup s jedním vestibulem."
EN: "Invalidovna (Invalides) is a Metro station on yellow Line B. Located in the district of Karlin and was put into operation on November 22, 1990. Originally planned name was Hakenova (the Chair of the Communist Party in 1925-1927 was Joseph Haken) the current name was given by the near Invalides building (built in 1731-1737 according to the model of the Invalides in Paris for the accommodation of war invalids).
The station is a three-aisled, with reduced central nave with seven pairs of passages between the platform and the central nave, a central nave continued technological tunnel. The station is 18.6 meters wide and it is located 20 m below the surface. The station has one output with one vestibule."

source: (visit link)