Hollywood Mount Rushmore / NYC King Kong Skyline - Branson MO
15S E 475244 N 4054716
"Hollywood Wax Museum has been the most photographed landmark in the area since it opened in 1996 with its own Hollywood version of Mt. Rushmore, including the sculpted faces of John Wayne, Marilyn Monroe, Elvis Presley and Charlie Chaplin."

"Its recent multi-million dollar renovation has added another historic dimension to Branson's top attraction: a New York City skyline complete with the Midwest's largest primate. The Branson attraction is located on Highway 76 at the center of the strip."

The Mount Rushmore and New York City/King Kong displays are outside the museum, and require no admission to experience them.

- above text in quotation marks from (visit link)
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)