Pivovar Jablonec nad Nisou - Vrkoslavice, CZ
The brewery founded in 1833 by landowner Johann Romisch, closed in 1991.
Location: Liberecký kraj, Czechia

Pivovar založený v roce 1833 statkárem Johannem Romischem. První várka byla z podniku expedována již v roce 1835. Pivovar rostl a byl postupne modernizován. Obe svetové války rozvoj pivovaru utlumily, nicméne i tak byl v roce 1945 ctvrtým nejvetším v Ceskoslovensku. Uzavren byl v roce 1991.

====================================

The brewery founded in 1833 by landowner Johann Romisch. The first batch was shipped from the company back in 1835. Brewery grew and was gradually modernized. Both World War dampened the development of the brewery, but even so it was in 1945, the fourth largest in Czechoslovakia. Was closed in 1991.

Location:
Pražská ulice