Rådhustårnets ur/Cityhall tower clock - Aarhus - Denmark
På det 60 meter høje rådhustårn er der to urskiver - At the 200 feet high Cityhall tower two clocks are mounted
Location: Denmark

Århus Rådhus blev indviet i 1941. På det 60 meter høje tårn sider to urskiver i beton. De har hver en diamter på 7 meter. Den lille viser er 2,5 meter lang og den store viser 3 meter lang. Uret har romertal.

The City Hall in Aarhus was built in 1941. The 200 feet high tower has two clocks. Each clock has a diameter of 23 feet and are made of concrete. The minute hand is about 8 feet log and hour hand about 10 feet long. The clock has Roman numerals.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted