Vuz v Prácích - Praha 10, Czech republic
33U E 464691 N 5544650
The horse carriage used to transport agricultural products is s on display near the baroque granary from 18 century.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Konský povoz sloužící k preprave zemedelských produktu je na výstave nedaleko barokní sýpky, soucásti zaniklého historického zemedelského statku Práce. Osada Práce stávala od 14. století na pravém brehu Botice. Tvoril ji dvur se zámkem, mlýn, pivovar. V 19. století byla osada pripojena k Zábehlicím a sýpka, u které je vystaven vuz, zustala jako poslední zachovaná budova bývalé osady na sever od cesty do Zábehlic.

============================================================

The horse carriage used to transport agricultural products is on display near the baroque granary from 18 century, which used to be a part of of the historical agricultural estate Práce. Small village Práce, which was on the right bank Botice since the 14th centuryhas also small castle, mill, brewery. In the 19th century, the village was connected to Zábehlicím a granary, where the carriage is on display, remained as the last surviving building of the original settlements north of the road to Zábehlice.
Type and Quantity:
One horse carriages used to transport agricultural products.