kostel sv. Vavrince - Putim, CZ
The church was built around 1270 by the Zvíkov Royal Hut.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Kostel byl postaven kolem roku 1270. Kostel pravdepodobne vystavela zvíkovská královská hut. Tehdy mel jen jednu (dnešní jižní) lod. Severní lod s veží byla pristavená ve 14. století. Obe lode byly puvodne oddeleny zdí a každá mela zvláštní vchod a po vzniku husitství každá sloužila verícím jiného vyznání – jižní katolíkum, severní utrakvistum. Kostel byl nekolikrát upravován, poslední výrazná prestavba probehla v 18. století.

==============================================

The church was built around 1270. The church probably built Zvíkovské Royal Hut. At that time, he only had one (now South) nave North boat with a tower was built in the 14th century. Both ships were originally separated by a wall, and each had a separate entrance and after the establishment of the Hussite each served believers of other faiths - Catholics southern, northern Utraquists. The church was modified several times, the last significant reconstruction took place in the 18th century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship