Red Apple Trading Post - Kettle Falls, WA
11U E 422192 N 5384710
This antique shop is located within the old apple warehouse at the corner of Highway 395 and Meyers Street on the north end of Kettle Falls, WA. Hence the name Red Apple.
Location: Washington, United States

Though they have another sign out front which says: " Second Hand-Antiques", the store calls itself Red Apple Trading Post. The building they call home is a turn of the century apple warehouse from the days when fruit growing was big business in the Meyers Falls (the original name of the town) area.

Though restored to some extent, much of the exterior and interior is original, including the wood walls, floor and beams in the interior, as well as some of the workings of the old warehouse, such as overhead rail systems. As such, the setting is perfect for an antique shop.

The shop has a wide array of antiques and collectibles, ranging from old tools and farm equipment manuals to dishes and furniture, to antique clocks, radios and appliances, and an endless supply of odds and ends.

Name: Red Apple Trading Post

Address/Location: