Darigold - Spokane, WA
11T E 469293 N 5284753
Darigold is on the north side of East Francis Avenue, about a half block east of North Division Street.
Location: Washington, United States

Their big neon sign is mounted atop the building, best viewed from the fast food joints on the east side of Division Street directly west. Darigold, according to themselves, is a dairy with a difference...
Darigold does dairy differently. Maybe it's because the farmers own the company. Or because we spell our name with an i. Or because we tend to ask questions. Reasonable ones, like "why does dairy have to be dull?" And less reasonable ones, like "why not put cottage cheese on Belgian waffles?" or "why not sculpt a butter bust of Beethoven?" We believe dairy is what you make of it. Which is why we dare to make the best of the world's best dairy. The kind inside every meal worth living for. Every cereal bowl worth sipping. Every beater worth licking and every dish, plate and spoonful of mouth-defying amazingness worth savoring and sharing. For almost a century, the dedication of our cows, farmers and people are what have driven Darigold's success. And while it's true that we're one of America's largest dairy co-ops, Darigold has been farmer-owned since 1918. Today we proudly represent over 500 family farms across the Northwest. We're the producers of milk, butter, sour cream, cottage cheese and other dairy products for institutions, the food industry and family dinner tables around the world. We do dairy differently and we're proud of it. It's farm meets delicious. It's Farmalicious.
From Darigold

Name of business: Darigold