Larry's Barber Shop - Lawrence, Ks.
Larry's Barber Shop is located in a historic building at 924 Massachusetts in Lawrence, Ks.
Location: Kansas, United States

Larry's Barber Shop is located at 924 Massachusetts. I found no other information on the shop. From the National Register application:

"(c.1883; 1899)

This double-wide two-part commercial block building has detailing typical of Queen Anne/Late Victorian commercial buildings. The second story has a unified treatment across the entire width. There are eight tall, narrow 1/1 double-hung windows with stone lugsills, and segmentally arched crowns with keystones. All windows are connected at the lintels with a course of brick dentils. The cornice has a decorative band of diagonal bricks. The parapet roof edge is stepped over each store front. The double-wide brick front building has two storefronts, each with a centered recessed entry flanked by display windows. There is also a central secondary entry door leading to the second floors. The bulkhead on the north is ceramic tile, while the south storefront’s are brick. The north transoms have individual boards covering each sash."
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation:
Sunday Closed Monday 9:00am 5:00pm Tuesday 9:00am 5:00pm Wednesday 7:00am 5:00pm Thursday 7:00am 5:00pm Friday 7:00am 5:00pm Saturday 7:00am 2:00pm

Type of Barber Pole: Glass pole rotating