3 Landlocked Boats at St Augustine Lighthouse Museum, FL
There are several landlocked boats on display at the St. Augustine Lighthouse Museum.

There are several landlocked boats on display at the St. Augustine Lighthouse Museum. There are several on display in the grassy area behind the museum, and then there are these 3 which are in a covered area (to the left of the museum as you stand facing the front door). For best viewing, you will need to enter the museum, however, you can also get a good look from the sidewalk.

One of the boats is hanging upside down from the ceiling of the small covered building. There is no plaque on this boat. There is another boat sitting on its side, and the plaque for it indicates it is a Bevin's skiff. The third is a boat with a plaque that says it is a Historic Small Craft, and further says it is probably over 100 years old.

The three boats are all located within an area that is about the size of a one-car garage.
Is there a tour: Yes, there is a tour of the museum.