CoA of Klobuck - Klobuck, Poland
CoA of Klobuck near Church of St. Martin
Location: Śląskie, Poland

...is a town in Poland, with 13,193 inhabitants (2009). Located in the Silesian Voivodeship, about 15 km northwest of Czestochowa, it is the capital of Klobuck County. Historically, Klobuck belongs to Lesser Poland, and is located in its extreme northwestern corner, near the border with two other Polish historical provinces - Greater Poland, and Silesia. Klobuck is part of urban agglomeration of Czestochowa. The town lies among the hills of Lesser Poland Upland. Most of Klobuck lies 240 to 260 metres above sea level, and the highest point within town’s limits is Debowa Góra (284 metres). Klobuck has the area of 47 km2., with forests taking up 20%.

Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Klobuck