Boisé Louis-Philippe Vézina Fitness Course, Beloeil, Qc
This is a 5 stations Fitness course located in a small park at Beloeil.
Location: Québec, Canada

Il s'agit d'un "Fitness course" de 5 stations situé dans un parc juste à côté du centre commercial Le Mail Montenach. Les coordonnées correspondent à la première station de l'entrée ouest du parc. Le parc a été nommé en l'honneur de Louis-Philippe Vézina, qui était maire de Beloeil entre 1970 et 1975. C'est durant cette période que le Mail Montenach a été construit.

This is a 5 stations fistness course located in a park just beside the shopping center Le Mail Montenach. The coordinates correspond to the first station from West entrence of the park. The park was named to honor Louis-Philippe Vézina who was major of Beloeil between 1970 and 1975. This is during this period the Mail Montenach was build.
Number of Stations: 5

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes