Marylhurst University - Marylhurst, OR
10T E 527640 N 5027275
Marylhurst University is a private, co-educational, liberal arts university just south of Portland, Oregon, dedicated to excellence in educating adult learners with diverse backgrounds.
Location: Oregon, United States

They offer nearly 50 accredited undergraduate and graduate degree and certificate programs, all designed for students who balance school with work, family and other responsibilities.

The school started as a Catholic university founded by the Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus and Mary in 1893 and those values continue to drive the education here. While today students of all faiths and backgrounds are welcomed, the university stays true to the values of the founding Sisters, who focused on educating the whole person through a rigorous liberal arts experience centered on ethical leadership, service and social responsibility.

At Marylhurst, you'll experience small, seminar-style classes, personalized attention from our practitioner faculty and a strong sense of community. Whether you take classes on the beautiful, historic campus or online, you'll be in a collaborative learning environment that both values and challenges you.
Name: Marylhurst University

Location/Address: