Main Street Antiques & Collectables - Alturas, CA
10T E 705189 N 4595270
This antique store is located at the corner of Main Street and E Modoc Street in downtown Alturas, CA.

Main Street Antiques & Collectables is located on Main Street, across the street from the historic Niles Hotel. Upon entering this antique store, visitors are met with the typical antique fanfare: cabinets, older clothing, toys, lamps, tables, chairs, collectibles collections, books, cards, and other miscellaneous items. Sitting in the back of the shop is the store cat who guards the plates of cookies that visitors can sample while they browse.

Nothing in this shop really stands out as a must-have item but there's enough here to keep most browsers entertained for at least five-ten minutes.
Name: Main Street Antiques & Collectables

Address/Location: