1908 - Pan American Union Building - Washington, D.C.
18S E 323078 N 4306871
Headquarters building for what is now known as the Organization of American States in Washington, D.C.
Location: District of Columbia, United States

"The Pan American Union Building is the headquarters for the Organization of American States. It is located at 17th Street N.W. between C Street N.W. and Constitution Avenue, Northwest, Washington, D.C. The cornerstone was laid on May 11, 1908, by Theodore Roosevelt, Elihu Root, and Andrew Carnegie, and the building was dedicated on April 26, 1910." - Wikipedia
Year of construction: 1908

Full inscription:
Building Of The American Republics Erected Through The Public Spirited Gift Of Andrew Carnegie And The Contributions Of All The Republics Upon Ground Provided By The Government Of The United States - May 11, 1908