Zeynel Bey Turbesi - Hasankeyf, Turkey
The mausoleum of Zeynel Bey can be found in Hasankeyf, a historical village in Turkish Kurdistan
Location: Türkiye

This mausoleum stands a bit out of the village, near the road connecting to the nearby town of Batman, on the north bank of Tigris river.

It was built in 1473 by Pir Hasan, after Zeynel Bey died in battle.

Architectural description taken from (visit link)

"(...) a circular brick kümbet glazed with navy blue and turquoise tiles built by architect Pir Hasan. The building is a cylinder of diagonal patterns made using brick and tile, with a pointed arch portal doorway on the north and a window in the south wall. Above the main shaft is a slightly smaller diameter shaft, which has small windows in each of the cardinal directions an carries a hemispherical dome.

Inside the plan is octagonal, with muqarnas niches supporting the transition to the round base of the dome. Each of the eight walls has a rectangular arched niche, and the burial chamber is recessed into the floor."
Visiting Hours/Restrictions:
The structure is always accessible.