FINNS POINT REAR RANGE LIGHT (JU3766) - Salem County, NJ
18S E 454172 N 4385392
This historic range light serves as an Intersection Station benchmark in the database of the National Geodetic Survey.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This benchmark is located at the intersection of Fort Mott RD & Old Fort Mott RD - at roughly the S end of a triangular intersection of three roads. The light is easily visible - details from the NGS datasheet are below:

STATION DESCRIPTION

DESCRIBED BY NATIONAL GEODETIC SURVEY 1975 (RST)
THE STATION IS UNMISTAKABLE. TO REACH THE 115 FOOT TOWER FROM SALEM, N.J., GO NORTH ON ROUTE 49 AND TURN LEFT ON LIGHT HOUSE ROAD. THE STATION IS AT THE END OF THIS ROAD.

STATION RECOVERY (1982)

RECOVERY NOTE BY NATIONAL OCEAN SERVICE 1982 (RHH)