St Materiana’s Church - Tintagel, Cornwall
30U E 375646 N 5613836
St Materiana's is one of the best examples of a small Norman parish church in Cornwall, due to the unparalleled survival of both Norman doorways and a high proportion of its original windows.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

"The Parish Church of Saint Materiana at Tintagel is an Anglican church in Cornwall, England, UK. It stands on the cliffs between Trevena and Tintagel Castle and is listed Grade I.

The first church on the site was probably in the 6th century, founded as a daughter church of Minster: these are the only churches dedicated to the saint, though she is usually identified with Madryn, Princess of Gwent."

SOURCE - (visit link)