Kamares Aqueduct - Larnaca (Cyprus)
36S E 554689 N 3863462
Kamares Aqueduct, an interesting example of Ottoman architecture, you can find in the south districts of Larnaca city in Cyprus.
Location: Cyprus

Kamares Aqueduct, also known as the Bekir Pasha Aqueduct, is an aqueduct located in Larnaca, Cyprus. Tassos Mikropoulos considers the aqueduct to be the "most prominent" water supply ever built in Cyprus. It is located outside Larnaca, near the old road to Limassol. A part of it is illuminated at night. It was built in 1747, financed by Abu Bekir Pasha who was the Ottoman Governor of Larnaca. The aqueduct was in operation until 1939 and consists of 75 arches. [excerpted from wiki]